Complete list of sessions



ID Title Date Time Room
No result
RWA1 Real-World Applications I 06/07 14:30-16:30 Room 7
Poster1 Poster Session I 06/06 17:00-18:00 Multipurpose Rooms Hall
GA2 Genetic Algorithms II 06/08 09:45-10:45 Room 6
RWA2 Real-World Applications II 06/08 11:15-13:15 Room 6
EAPP Engineering Applications 06/07 11:15-13:15 Room 8
SS22 Natural Computation Applied to Power Systems 06/06 14:30-16:30 Room 6
HMH2 Heuristics, Metaheuristics and Hyper-Heuristics II 06/08 11:15-13:15 Room 7
SS34 Genetics-Based Machine Learning to Evolutionary Machine Learning 06/07 11:15-13:15 Room 5
SS37-II Differential Evolution: Past, Present and Future II 06/07 09:45-10:45 Room 6
SS39 Evolutionary Methods and Machine Learning in SE, Testing and SE Repositories 06/06 14:30-16:30 Room 10A
SS26-V Associated with Competition on Bound Constrained Single Objective Numerical Optimization 06/07 09:45-10:45 Room 4
SS02 Advances in Multiobjective Evolutionary Algorithms based on Decomposition 06/08 09:45-10:45 Room 8
GP1 Genetic Programming I 06/07 14:30-16:30 Room 5
SS07-I Evolutionary Scheduling and Combinatorial Optimization 06/06 11:15-13:15 Room 9
ISA Intelligent Systems Applications 06/08 14:30-16:30 Room 6
MEH Memetic, Multi-meme and Hybrid Algorithms 06/08 14:30-16:30 Room 5
PSO Particle Swarm Optimization 06/08 11:15-13:15 Room 10A
DCO1 Discrete and Combinatorial Optimization I 06/07 11:15-13:15 Room 10A
COEV Coevolutionary Systems 06/06 09:45-10:45 Room 5
SS46 Workshop on Computational Energy Management in Smart Grids 06/08 11:15-13:15 Room 9
GA1 Genetic Algorithms I 06/07 14:30-16:30 Room 6
SS14 Artificial Immune Systems: Algorithms, Simulation, Modelling and Theory 06/07 14:30-16:30 Room 9
CCDM2 Classification, Clustering, Data Analysis and Data Mining II 06/08 11:15-13:15 Room 5
SS36 Niching Methods for Multimodal Optimization 06/08 17:00-18:00 Room 8
SS01 Evolutionary Computation for Automated Algorithm Design 06/06 14:30-16:30 Room 7
SS03 Evolutionary Computation for Feature Selection, Extraction and Dimensionality Reduction 06/06 14:30-16:30 Room 8
SS25 Evolutionary Many-Objective Optimization 06/08 14:30-16:30 Room 4
SS37-I Differential Evolution: Past, Present and Future I 06/06 11:15-13:15 Room 6
SS41 Industry-Standard EC Applications: Successes and Challenges 06/06 09:45-10:45 Room 7
SS35-I Engineering Applications of Evolutionary Computation I 06/06 09:45-10:45 Room 8
CCDM1 Classification, Clustering, Data Analysis and Data Mining I 06/07 14:30-16:30 Room 10A
DCO2 DCO2: Discrete and Combinatorial Optimization II 06/08 14:30-16:30 Room 9
SS05 Evolutionary Computer Vision 06/06 14:30-16:30 Room 5
SS27 Memetic Computing 06/06 11:15-13:15 Room 7
SS43 Nature Inspired Computation in Navigation and Vehicle Routing 06/08 17:00-18:00 Room 4
SS32 Brain Storm Optimization Algorithms 06/08 17:00-18:00 Room 6
SS16 Recent Advances in Evolutionary Computation for Permutation Problems 06/08 11:15-13:15 Room 8
PDA Parallel and Distributed Algorithms 06/07 11:15-13:15 Room 7
SS13-I Evolutionary Methods and Machine Learning: Data Preprocessing, Learning Models and Their Applications I 06/06 11:15-13:15 Room 10A
HMH1 Heuristics, Metaheuristics and Hyper-Heuristics I 06/07 11:15-13:15 Room 9
SS15 Nature-Inspired Constrained Single-, Multi-, and Many-Objective Optimization 06/06 09:45-10:45 Room 9
EMO2 Multiobjective Optimization II 06/07 14:30-16:30 Room 4
SS47 Evolutionary Computing Applications in Hardware 06/06 09:45-10:45 Room 10A
EMO3 Multiobjective Optimization III 06/08 11:15-13:15 Room 4
EMO1 Multiobjective Optimization I 06/07 11:15-13:15 Room 4
LSO Large Scale Optimization 06/08 09:45-10:45 Room 7
ENN Evolved Neural Networks 06/08 17:00-18:00 Room 7
SS35-II Engineering Applications of Evolutionary Computation II 06/06 11:15-13:15 Room 8
SS08 Evolutionary Computation for Music, Art, and Creativity 06/07 11:15-13:15 Room 6
SFE Finance and Economics 06/07 09:45-10:45 Room 9
SS24 Evolutionary Computation in Bioinformatics 06/07 09:45-10:45 Room 8
ECT Evolutionary Computation Theory 06/08 09:45-10:45 Room 9
SS40-II Computational Intelligence and Games II 06/07 14:30-16:30 Room 8
ACO Ant Colony Optimization 06/08 09:45-10:45 Room 5
OAA Optimization: Algorithms and Applications 06/08 14:30-16:30 Room 8
SS26-II Associated with Competition on Bound Constrained Single Objective Numerical Optimization II 06/06 11:15-13:15 Room 4
DE Differential Evolution 06/08 14:30-16:30 Room 7
SS30 Evolutionary Computation in Aerospace Science and Engineering 06/06 11:15-13:15 Room 5
GP2 Genetic Programming II 06/08 17:00-18:00 Room 9
SS28 Evolutionary Games: From Theory to Applications 06/07 09:45-10:45 Room 5
SS42 When Evolutionary Computation Meets Data Mining 06/08 17:00-18:00 Room 5
SS12 Fitness Landscape Analysis for Understanding and Designing Intelligent Optimization Algorithms 06/08 09:45-10:45 Room 10A
SS40-I Computational Intelligence and Games I 06/06 09:45-10:45 Room 6
SS26-III Associated with Competition on Bound Constrained Single Objective Numerical Optimization III 06/06 14:30-16:30 Room 4
SS21 Diversity Preservation Mechanisms for Population-Based Metaheuristics 06/07 09:45-10:45 Room 10A
SS44 Medical and Healthcare Applications of Evolutionary Computation 06/08 09:45-10:45 Room 4
SS13-II Evolutionary Methods and Machine Learning: Data Preprocessing, Learning Models and Their Applications II 06/07 09:45-10:45 Room 7